29/04/2016 Mayo Hurling Team vs. Armagh is...
Mayo Senior Hurling Manager JP Coen has announced the team to face Armagh in Round 2A of the Nicky Rackard... read more
25/04/2016 Ticketing Details - All Ireland...
Mayo take on Cork in the Eirgrid All Ireland U21 Football Final this Saturday April 30th at 6pm in... read more
22/04/2016 Mayo Senior Hurling Team vs. Tyrone...
Mayo Hurling Manager JP Coen has named the team to face Tyrone in Round One of the Nicky Rackard Cup... read more
20/04/2016 Ticket Update: London v Mayo
Following discussions between the London County Board and the Connacht Council Mayo GAA can confirm... read more
04/04/2016 Mayo GAA Comórtas Peile - 2016...
Belmullet and Kilcommon win Mayo GAA Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta finals Junior Final Kilcommon ... read more
01/04/2016 Mayo Senior Football Team v Down...
Mayo host Down on Sunday in search of a victory which will keep them in Division one of the Allianz... read more

Mayo GAA Players Fund

Tuesday 03rd May, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Westport GAA 1 - 23 vs Balla 1 - 6
Minor League Division 4
Achill 3 - 13 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 12
U12 Spring League Group E
Louisburgh 1 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 10
Monday 02nd May, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Crossmolina Deel Rovers - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Breaffy
Sweeney Cup Group 1
Bonniconlon 1 - 12 vs Ardnaree 0 - 11
Under 14 League Division 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 14 vs Cill Chomain 0 - 10
U14 Feile B
Swinford 2 - 3 vs Davitts 2 - 2

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 1 vs Aghamore 6 - 5

Swinford 2 - 4 vs Aghamore 2 - 5
Feile 1A
Ballinrobe 0 - 4 vs Westport GAA 3 - 6

Ballinrobe 0 - 2 vs Castlebar Mitchels 6 - 6

Westport GAA 2 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 1
Sunday 01st May, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 14 vs Ballyhaunis 0 - 5
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Davitts 0 - 8 vs Ballintubber 1 - 11

Knockmore 3 - 12 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 3

Breaffy - vs Kilmeena - Conceded by Breaffy

Ballycastle 1 - 10 vs Killala 1 - 11

Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 12 vs Balla 3 - 5

Kilfian 2 - 6 vs Lahardane 1 - 14
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Ballycroy 1 - 9 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 3 - 9

Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 2 vs Ballina Stephenites 4 - 21

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 3 vs Garrymore 2 - 22

Claremorris 0 - 8 vs Swinford 1 - 11

Eastern Gaels 0 - 8 vs Aghamore 0 - 12

Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 10 vs Westport GAA 1 - 9
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Kiltimagh 2 - 16 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 4 - 8

Lacken 1 - 9 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 5

Mayo Gaels 2 - 4 vs Ardnaree 2 - 14

Islandeady 1 - 17 vs Moygownagh 1 - 8

Knockmore 0 - 4 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 21

Aghamore - vs Kiltane - Conceded by Kiltane
Sweeney Cup Group 2
Knockmore 0 - 9 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 9
O Mara Cup Group 1
Kilmaine 1 - 8 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 9

The Neale 1 - 17 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 10
O Mara Cup Group 2
Shrule/Glencorrib 2 - 11 vs Davitts 0 - 17

Claremorris 3 - 6 vs Ballinrobe 1 - 12
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Louisburgh - vs Islandeady - Conceded by Louisburgh

Ballintubber - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Ballintubber
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 2
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Kilmeena - Conceded by Kilmeena

Burrishoole 3 - 12 vs Achill 0 - 9

Castlebar Mitchels - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Breaffy
Mayo GAA Minor Hurling League
Caiseal Gaels 0 - 8 vs Tuairín 0 - 16
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Competition
James Stephens Hurling 2 - 2 vs Caiseal Gaels 9 - 6
Friday 29th April, 2016
East Mayo Centenary Cup
Swinford 1 - 6 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 16
Thursday 28th April, 2016
Minor League Division 3A
Carras 2 - 12 vs Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 7
Under 14 League Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 14 vs Knockmore 3 - 6

Ballina Stephenites 5 - 14 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 8
Under 14 League Division 2
Bohola Moy Davitts 5 - 7 vs Ballinrobe 4 - 3

Ballintubber 5 - 10 vs Kilmeena 2 - 11

Kiltimagh 6 - 18 vs Mayo Gaels 6 - 3

Ballaghaderreen 8 - 11 vs Balla 1 - 3
Under 14 League Division 3
Bonniconlon 3 - 5 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 7 - 5

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 10 vs Aghamore 5 - 13
Under 14 League Division 4
Ballyhaunis 2 - 2 vs Islandeady 7 - 6

Ardnaree 1 - 9 vs Carras 6 - 4

Louisburgh 1 - 3 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 10
Under 14 League Division 5
Ardmoy MacHales 7 - 5 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 8

Erris St. Pats 1 - 13 vs Eastern Gaels 5 - 10
Under 14 League Division 6
Castlebar Mitchels 7 - 7 vs Knockmore 7 - 5

Claremorris 2 - 6 vs Westport GAA 1 - 8

Swinford 5 - 6 vs Ballina Stephenites 2 - 6
Wednesday 27th April, 2016
Mayo GAA U16 Hurling League Finals
Tuairín 2 - 9 vs Westport GAA 1 - 7
Tuesday 26th April, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Westport GAA 3 - 17 vs Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 6

Balla 2 - 13 vs Claremorris 1 - 9
JJ Burke Minor Division 2 Finals
Sarsfields Shamrocks 0 - 14 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 2

Louisburgh 1 - 12 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 8
Minor League Division 2A
Swinford-Parke KC 5 - 11 vs Breaffy 2 - 7
Minor League Division 3A
Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 7 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 9

Davitts 2 - 15 vs Kilmeena 3 - 5

Mayo Gaels 3 - 8 vs Bonniconlon 4 - 14
Minor League Division 3B
Bohola Moy Davitts - vs The Neale - Conceded by The Neale

Burrishoole 2 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 4

Shrule/Glencorrib 4 - 15 vs Hollymount-Carramore 6 - 12
Under 16 League Division 5
Islandeady 2 - 9 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 7
Mayo GAA U14 Feile Hurling
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 6 vs Caiseal Gaels 5 - 6 20 mins/half
Monday 25th April, 2016
Under 16 Division 1
Béal an Mhuirthead 8 - 4 vs Ballina Stephenites 3 - 3
Under 14 League Division 5
Cill Chomain 3 - 14 vs Achill 2 - 5
Under 14 League Division 6
Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 1 vs Claremorris 3 - 9
Sunday 24th April, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 12 vs Breaffy 0 - 10

Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 14 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 9

Claremorris 0 - 12 vs Knockmore 1 - 14

Aghamore 0 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 12

Ballintubber 1 - 16 vs Kiltane 1 - 7

Kilmaine 1 - 15 vs Garrymore 0 - 7
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 13 vs Islandeady 1 - 8

Ballina Stephenites 1 - 11 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 1

Ardnaree 1 - 8 vs Westport GAA 0 - 14

Burrishoole 5 - 7 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 11

Kiltimagh 1 - 12 vs Davitts 2 - 10

Ballaghaderreen 0 - 14 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 10 vs Mayo Gaels 2 - 8

Achill 2 - 11 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 9

Ardagh 0 - 9 vs Swinford 0 - 10

Cill Chomain 0 - 10 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 8
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Aghamore - vs Bonniconlon -

Moygownagh 6 - 9 vs Aghamore 3 - 6

Kiltane - vs Knockmore -
Under 16 Division 1
Knockmore 0 - 17 vs Claremorris 1 - 4

Balla 1 - 16 vs Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 7

Ballaghaderreen 1 - 8 vs Westport GAA 7 - 16

Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 8 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 3 - 5
Under 16 League Division 2
Naomh Padraig 1 - 4 vs An Pháirc 4 - 12

Ballintubber - vs Bohola Moy Davitts - Conceded by Bohola Moy Davitts

Mayo Gaels 0 - 11 vs Carras 3 - 12
Under 16 League Division 3
Burrishoole 7 - 20 vs The Neale 2 - 4

Ballinrobe 3 - 7 vs Davitts 2 - 12

Ardnaree 3 - 13 vs Kilmeena 3 - 12

Swinford 3 - 7 vs Louisburgh 7 - 17
Under 16 League Division 4
Hollymount-Carramore 6 - 16 vs Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 5

Bonniconlon 4 - 7 vs Aghamore 2 - 3

Kiltimagh - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Breaffy

Erris St. Pats 6 - 7 vs Ballyhaunis 4 - 15
Under 16 League Division 5
Cill Chomain 4 - 11 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 7

Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 1 vs Eastern Gaels 7 - 17

Kilmovee Shamrocks 3 - 2 vs Achill 6 - 12
Under 16 League Division 6
Knockmore 5 - 5 vs Claremorris 3 - 8
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Claremorris 1 - 0 vs Tuairín 4 - 7
Saturday 23rd April, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
The Neale 2 - 9 vs Louisburgh 0 - 11
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 9 vs Ballycastle 3 - 7

Kilmeena 2 - 10 vs Kilfian 0 - 7

Killala 2 - 19 vs Davitts 0 - 10

Balla 0 - 9 vs Lahardane 0 - 7

Ballintubber 2 - 7 vs Knockmore 2 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Swinford 2 - 6 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 10

Aghamore 0 - 9 vs Westport GAA 5 - 15

Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 18 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 6

Garrymore 1 - 14 vs Claremorris 0 - 6

Eastern Gaels 1 - 11 vs Ballycroy 2 - 5

Ballina Stephenites 9 - 15 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 8
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Kiltimagh 7 - 11 vs Lacken 2 - 4

Bonniconlon 5 - 1 vs Islandeady 0 - 12

Ballaghaderreen - vs Mayo Gaels -

Shrule/Glencorrib - vs Ardnaree - Conceded by Ardnaree
Feile 1B
Claremorris 5 - 10 vs Balla 0 - 3

Balla 0 - 2 vs Knockmore 4 - 11

Knockmore 1 - 1 vs Claremorris 1 - 8
Feile 2A
Breaffy 3 - 2 vs Kiltimagh 4 - 10

Kiltimagh 2 - 2 vs Ballina Stephenites 5 - 6

Ballina Stephenites 2 - 6 vs Breaffy 0 - 7
Feile 2B
Bonniconlon 1 - 2 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 2 - 3

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 7 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 8

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 3 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 4

Aghamore 3 - 3 vs Ballyhaunis 2 - 5

Davitts 1 - 2 vs Aghamore 3 - 1
Feile 2C
Islandeady 2 - 5 vs Achill 1 - 6

Swinford 1 - 8 vs Islandeady 0 - 2
Mayo GAA U13 Hurling League
James Stephens Hurling 0 - 3 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 6
League
James Stephens Hurling - vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling - Conceded by James Stephens Hurling

Tuairín - vs Ballinasloe GAA - Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA
Friday 22nd April, 2016
Mayo GAA Minor Hurling League
Tuairín - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA
Under 16 League Division 3
Louisburgh 2 - 10 vs Burrishoole 3 - 8
Under 16 League Division 4
Bonniconlon 0 - 1 vs Breaffy 0 - 0
Under 16 League Division 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Kilmovee Shamrocks - Conceded by Kilmovee Shamrocks
Boys Hurling
Claremorris Boys NS 3 - 6 vs Ballyvary Central NS 1 - 1 10 mins/half

Carracastle Central NS 2 - 2 vs Gaelscoil Na Cruaiche` Cathair Na Mart 2 - 4 10 mins/half

Carracastle Central NS 4 - 3 vs Ballyvary Central NS 2 - 4

Gaelscoil Na Cruaiche` Cathair Na Mart 2 - 4 vs Claremorris Boys NS 2 - 3
Camogie Final
Tooreen NS 5 - 3 vs Gaelscoil Na Cruaiche` Cathair Na Mart 1 - 1 10 mins/half
Thursday 21st April, 2016
Under 14 League Division 1
Claremorris 5 - 9 vs Westport GAA 5 - 15

Breaffy 5 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 12

Knockmore 2 - 1 vs Ballina Stephenites 5 - 6
Under 14 League Division 2
Kilmeena 10 - 7 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 8

Ballintubber 4 - 7 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 5

Mayo Gaels 5 - 12 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 5 - 10
Under 14 League Division 3
Swinford 5 - 20 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 6

Aghamore 5 - 10 vs Naomh Padraig 5 - 7

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 5 - 6 vs Burrishoole 13 - 22

Hollymount-Carramore 7 - 15 vs Bonniconlon 0 - 2
Under 14 League Division 4
Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 7 vs Ballyhaunis 5 - 6

Davitts 10 - 20 vs Louisburgh 2 - 5

Islandeady 3 - 6 vs Ardnaree 2 - 2
Under 14 League Division 5
Eastern Gaels 5 - 12 vs Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 6

Achill 4 - 13 vs Erris St. Pats 3 - 9

Shrule/Glencorrib 4 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 3
Under 14 League Division 6
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 8 vs Westport GAA 5 - 10
Wednesday 20th April, 2016
Under 16 League Division 3
Ardnaree 6 - 15 vs Ballinrobe 4 - 9
Mayo GAA U15 Hurling League
Westport GAA 4 - 11 vs Tuairín 3 - 13
Tuesday 19th April, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 14 vs Claremorris 1 - 9

Balla 2 - 15 vs Aghamore 2 - 8

Westport GAA 3 - 21 vs Ballina Stephenites 3 - 5
Minor League Division 2A
Ballyhaunis Gaels 2 - 19 vs Ballintubber 2 - 11

Sarsfields Shamrocks 4 - 11 vs Kiltimagh 0 - 7
Minor League Division 2B
Béal an Mhuirthead 6 - 12 vs Ardnaree 2 - 4

Louisburgh - vs Cill Chomain - Conceded by Cill Chomain

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 8 vs Knockmore 4 - 5
Minor League Division 3A
Bonniconlon 3 - 14 vs Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 6

Kilmeena 0 - 14 vs Mayo Gaels 3 - 6

Carras 1 - 15 vs Davitts 0 - 9
Minor League Division 3B
Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 10 vs Burrishoole 4 - 9
Minor League Division 4
Westport GAA 2 - 13 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 15

Erris St. Pats 4 - 15 vs Naomh Padraig 0 - 6
Juvenile A Championship
St Colmans Claremorris 1 - 11 vs St Jarlaths College Tuam 0 - 12
1st Year C
Ballinrobe Community School 5 - 17 vs Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 0 - 0
Monday 18th April, 2016
Under 14 League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 15 vs Breaffy 2 - 6
Under 14 League Division 4
Charlestown Sarsfields 8 - 12 vs Carras 3 - 12
Under 14 League Division 6
Swinford 1 - 7 vs Knockmore 4 - 13
Sunday 17th April, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Westport GAA 1 - 10 vs Swinford 2 - 12
North Mayo Junior A
Killala - vs Cill Chomain - Conceded by Cill Chomain

Ballycroy 3 - 2 vs Kilfian 1 - 7

Ardagh 2 - 11 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 11
North Mayo Junior B
Moygownagh - vs Kiltane - Conceded by Kiltane

Knockmore 0 - 15 vs Lacken 1 - 5
O Mara Cup Group 1
Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 10 vs The Neale 0 - 9

Mayo Gaels 1 - 14 vs Kilmaine 0 - 9
O Mara Cup Group 2
Davitts 1 - 10 vs Garrymore 0 - 13

Ballinrobe 0 - 9 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 13
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Islandeady 2 - 11 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 16

Westport GAA 5 - 14 vs Louisburgh 2 - 10
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 2
Achill 1 - 6 vs Breaffy 2 - 17

Kilmeena 0 - 0 vs Burrishoole 0 - 1

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 16
East Mayo Centenary Cup
Boholla Moy Davitts 3 - 16 vs Ballyhaunis 0 - 6

Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 10 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 12
Under 16 Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 6 vs Claremorris 3 - 7
Under 16 League Division 2
Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 3 vs Mayo Gaels 7 - 16
Under 16 League Division 3
Kilmeena 2 - 9 vs Davitts 6 - 9

Swinford 5 - 9 vs Ballinrobe 7 - 13

Ardnaree 5 - 16 vs Louisburgh 4 - 6
Under 16 League Division 4
Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 12 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 6
Under 16 League Division 5
Crossmolina Deel Rovers - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib
Under 16 League Division 6
Claremorris - vs Naomh Padraig - Conceded by Naomh Padraig
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Claremorris 1 - 1 vs Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1
League
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 - 8 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 13
Saturday 16th April, 2016
Sweeney Cup Group 1
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 13 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 8
Under 16 League Division 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 10 vs Achill 1 - 3
Mayo GAA U14 Feile Hurling
Westport GAA 4 - 5 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1 15 mins/half

Tuairín 4 - 5 vs Caiseal Gaels 2 - 0 15 mins/half

Caiseal Gaels 3 - 3 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 - 3 15 mins/half

Westport GAA 1 - 5 vs Tuairín 0 - 2
League
Cluainin Iomaint - vs James Stephens Hurling - Conceded by James Stephens Hurling

Mícheál Breathnach 2 - 16 vs Tuairín 0 - 11
Friday 15th April, 2016
North Mayo Junior A
Lahardane 2 - 16 vs Ballycastle 0 - 5
Minor League Division 3A
Ballaghaderreen 4 - 2 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 7

Mayo Gaels 0 - 14 vs Carras 3 - 14

Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 8 vs Kilmeena 3 - 13
Mayo GAA Minor Hurling League
Caiseal Gaels 0 - 1 vs Tuairín 0 - 1
Under 14 League Division 2
Balla 6 - 9 vs Mayo Gaels 6 - 10
Thursday 14th April, 2016
Minor League Division 3B
Ballinrobe 5 - 15 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 5
Under 14 League Division 1
Béal an Mhuirthead 4 - 18 vs Knockmore 1 - 2
Under 14 League Division 2
Ballaghaderreen 9 - 6 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 12

Bohola Moy Davitts 8 - 13 vs Kilmeena 2 - 6

Kiltimagh 4 - 11 vs Ballintubber 4 - 5
Under 14 League Division 3
Burrishoole 3 - 4 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 12

Bonniconlon 3 - 8 vs Aghamore 4 - 13

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 5 vs The Neale 3 - 19

Naomh Padraig 4 - 17 vs Swinford 5 - 14
Under 14 League Division 4
Ardnaree 3 - 3 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 11

Ballyhaunis 3 - 3 vs Davitts 4 - 7

Carras 3 - 6 vs Islandeady 5 - 11
Under 14 League Division 5
Erris St. Pats 1 - 13 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 12

Cill Chomain 3 - 17 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 4 - 2

Ardmoy MacHales 4 - 7 vs Achill 3 - 5

Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 2 vs Eastern Gaels 1 - 12
Under 14 League Division 6
Westport GAA 6 - 17 vs Breaffy 3 - 2

Claremorris 4 - 25 vs Ballina Stephenites 5 - 6
Championship 1st Year A
St Colmans Claremorris 8 - 15 vs St Jarlaths College Tuam 1 - 5

St Geralds Castlebar 12 - 5 vs Summerhill College Sligo 4 - 5
Wednesday 13th April, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 10 vs Balla 2 - 9
Mayo GAA U15 Hurling League
Caiseal Gaels - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Caiseal Gaels
Junior B
Ballinrobe Community School 2 - 10 vs St. Aloysius College Athlone 1 - 11
Tuesday 12th April, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Westport GAA 6 - 12 vs Claremorris 1 - 4

Aghamore 0 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 14
Minor League Division 2A
Swinford-Parke KC - vs Kiltimagh - Conceded by Swinford-Parke KC

Ballintubber - vs Sarsfields Shamrocks - Conceded by Ballintubber
Minor League Division 2B
Cill Chomain 1 - 6 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 3 - 16

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 5 vs Ardnaree 1 - 12

Louisburgh 2 - 10 vs Knockmore 2 - 9
Minor League Division 3A
Kilmeena 2 - 11 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 9

Davitts 1 - 15 vs Mayo Gaels 2 - 8
Minor League Division 4
Naomh Padraig 2 - 6 vs Achill 1 - 12

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 5 - 16 vs Erris St. Pats 1 - 11
Under 14 League Division 3
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 5 vs Aghamore 4 - 9
1st Year C
St Aloysius College (Athlone) 5 - 8 vs Ballyhaunis Community School 4 - 5

St. Joseph`s College Foxford 1 - 2 vs Ballinrobe Community School 3 - 8
Monday 11th April, 2016
Under 14 League Division 1
Knockmore 3 - 9 vs Breaffy 2 - 5

Westport GAA 4 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 8
Under 14 League Division 6
Castlebar Mitchels 4 - 11 vs Swinford 0 - 5

Knockmore 2 - 1 vs Breaffy 8 - 10
Sunday 10th April, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Swinford 0 - 13 vs The Neale 1 - 9

Louisburgh 2 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 5
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Lahardane 3 - 7 vs Kilmeena 0 - 13

Ballycastle 2 - 8 vs Balla 2 - 7

Breaffy 1 - 9 vs Ballintubber 1 - 11

Knockmore 1 - 10 vs Killala 1 - 6

Davitts 0 - 9 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 8

Kilfian 1 - 9 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 11
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Ballycroy 1 - 9 vs Aghamore 0 - 5

Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 5 vs Eastern Gaels 1 - 5

Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 5 vs Garrymore 5 - 12

Claremorris 0 - 7 vs Ballina Stephenites 2 - 12

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 8 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 11
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Islandeady 1 - 8 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 9

Mayo Gaels - vs Kiltane - Conceded by Kiltane

Lacken - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib

Ardnaree 3 - 4 vs Ballaghaderreen 0 - 8

Knockmore 0 - 11 vs Moygownagh 2 - 8
Division 1
Mayo 2 - 11 vs Monaghan 1 - 9
Under 16 Division 1
Westport GAA 6 - 15 vs Knockmore 1 - 9

Claremorris 0 - 8 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 7

Ballina Stephenites 3 - 13 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 12

Ballaghaderreen 5 - 15 vs Balla 0 - 5
Under 16 League Division 2
Carras 1 - 6 vs Ballintubber 1 - 3

Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 8 vs Naomh Padraig 1 - 11

Charlestown Sarsfields - vs Mayo Gaels - Conceded by Charlestown Sarsfields
Under 16 League Division 3
Louisburgh 4 - 8 vs Davitts 1 - 6

Kilmeena 0 - 7 vs Burrishoole 7 - 6

The Neale 3 - 10 vs Swinford 3 - 9
Under 16 League Division 4
Breaffy 0 - 2 vs Ballyhaunis 3 - 10

Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 15 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 16

Bonniconlon 7 - 10 vs Erris St. Pats 3 - 10

Aghamore 0 - 10 vs Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 6
Under 16 League Division 5
Eastern Gaels 5 - 13 vs Islandeady 2 - 5

Achill - vs Cill Chomain - Conceded by Achill
Under 16 League Division 6
Westport GAA 4 - 11 vs Knockmore 1 - 5
Saturday 09th April, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Garrymore 1 - 12 vs Claremorris 1 - 12

Kiltane 2 - 5 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 13

Breaffy 1 - 10 vs Aghamore 0 - 9

Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 9 vs Kilmaine 1 - 2

Knockmore 1 - 7 vs Ballintubber 1 - 8
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 12 vs Kiltimagh 0 - 12

Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 10 vs Ardnaree 0 - 6

Ballinrobe 1 - 9 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 13

Islandeady 0 - 15 vs Burrishoole 1 - 11

Davitts 2 - 12 vs Ballina Stephenites 0 - 13

Westport GAA 2 - 13 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 7
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Ballyhaunis 0 - 9 vs Achill 1 - 4

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 12 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 12

Mayo Gaels 0 - 10 vs Cill Chomain 0 - 7

Bonniconlon 2 - 15 vs Ardagh 1 - 5
Friday 08th April, 2016
Mayo GAA Minor Hurling League
Westport GAA 4 - 7 vs Caiseal Gaels 3 - 10
Under 16 League Division 5
Kilmovee Shamrocks 4 - 7 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 6
Thursday 07th April, 2016
Under 14 League Division 1
Breaffy 4 - 12 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 4 - 10

Claremorris 6 - 7 vs Ballina Stephenites 4 - 10
Under 14 League Division 2
Ballintubber 3 - 7 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 7 - 8

Kiltimagh 2 - 8 vs Ballaghaderreen 8 - 12

Kilmeena 5 - 10 vs Balla 3 - 9

Mayo Gaels 4 - 11 vs Ballinrobe 4 - 7
Under 14 League Division 3
Aghamore 5 - 11 vs Burrishoole 5 - 7

Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 9 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 2 - 4

Swinford 7 - 12 vs Bonniconlon 3 - 4

The Neale 3 - 16 vs Naomh Padraig 1 - 15
Under 14 League Division 4
Louisburgh 2 - 7 vs Ballyhaunis 5 - 7

Davitts 3 - 17 vs Ardnaree 0 - 4
Under 14 League Division 5
Achill 5 - 13 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 5

Eastern Gaels 2 - 12 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 4 - 7

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 6 - 10 vs Ardmoy MacHales 3 - 8

Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 2 vs Erris St. Pats 4 - 8
Under 14 League Division 6
Breaffy 2 - 11 vs Ballina Stephenites 5 - 7

Knockmore 2 - 4 vs Westport GAA 1 - 8
Championship 1st Year A
Summerhill College Sligo 1 - 12 vs Rice College Westport 2 - 8
1st Year C
St Mary`s Strokestown 3 - 12 vs Balla Secondary School 1 - 5
Wednesday 06th April, 2016
Under 16 League Division 2
Charlestown Sarsfields 6 - 11 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 3 - 3
Mayo GAA U15 Hurling League
Tuairín 7 - 16 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 0
Tuesday 05th April, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 13 vs Ballina Stephenites 2 - 17

Claremorris 1 - 15 vs Aghamore 2 - 8

Balla 0 - 2 vs Westport GAA 2 - 15
Minor League Division 2A
Sarsfields Shamrocks 3 - 11 vs Breaffy 2 - 1

Ballyhaunis Gaels 0 - 17 vs Swinford-Parke KC 0 - 3

Kiltimagh 2 - 11 vs Ballintubber 0 - 11
Minor League Division 2B
Knockmore 0 - 14 vs Ardnaree 2 - 11

Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 5 vs Louisburgh 3 - 8

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 9 vs Cill Chomain 2 - 8
Minor League Division 3A
Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 13 vs Davitts 1 - 11

Ballaghaderreen 1 - 7 vs Carras 1 - 11

Bonniconlon 0 - 10 vs Kilmeena 1 - 9
Minor League Division 3B
Burrishoole 4 - 10 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 7

Bohola Moy Davitts 3 - 6 vs Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 13

The Neale 0 - 9 vs Ballinrobe 5 - 25
Minor League Division 4
Erris St. Pats 5 - 6 vs Westport GAA 1 - 6
Monday 04th April, 2016
Under 14 League Division 1
Béal an Mhuirthead 3 - 7 vs Claremorris 12 - 13
Under 14 League Division 4
Islandeady 2 - 9 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 6 - 10
1st Year C
St Brendans Belmullet 1 - 2 vs St. Joseph`s College Foxford 3 - 9
Sunday 03rd April, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr 2016
Breaffy 1 - 4 vs Knockmore 1 - 9
Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2016
Swinford 0 - 6 vs Kiltimagh 0 - 10
Division 1
Tyrone 0 - 5 vs Mayo 1 - 13
Comortas Peil Senior
Kiltane 0 - 8 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 11
Comortas Peil Junior
Achill 0 - 6 vs Cill Chomain 1 - 12
Under 16 Division 1
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 6 vs Westport GAA 1 - 15

Knockmore 7 - 10 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 9

Balla 1 - 13 vs Ballina Stephenites 1 - 19
Under 16 League Division 2
An Pháirc 5 - 10 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 8

Ballintubber 4 - 11 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 5

Naomh Padraig 0 - 2 vs Carras 5 - 18
Under 16 League Division 3
Swinford 1 - 9 vs Kilmeena 1 - 9

Ballinrobe 4 - 8 vs Louisburgh 4 - 10

Davitts 0 - 15 vs The Neale 3 - 10

Burrishoole 1 - 10 vs Ardnaree 1 - 8
Under 16 League Division 4
Erris St. Pats 4 - 9 vs Breaffy 9 - 10

Ballyhaunis 4 - 16 vs Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 3

Kiltimagh 1 - 10 vs Aghamore 0 - 12
Under 16 League Division 5
Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 3 vs Achill 4 - 7

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 3 - 6 vs Eastern Gaels 5 - 18

Islandeady 8 - 2 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 14

Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 2 vs Cill Chomain 5 - 12
Under 16 League Division 6
Naomh Padraig - vs Knockmore - Conceded by Naomh Padraig

Claremorris 1 - 7 vs Westport GAA 9 - 15
Saturday 02nd April, 2016
Comortas Peil Senior
Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 13 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 11
Comortas Peil Junior
Ballycastle 1 - 8 vs Achill 3 - 18

Cill Chomain - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Mayo GAA U14 Feile Hurling
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5 - 6 vs James Stephens Hurling 3 - 0
League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 - 22 vs Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 0 - 5

James Stephens Hurling - vs Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane - Conceded by James Stephens Hurling
Friday 01st April, 2016
Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2016
Kiltimagh 1 - 9 vs Westport GAA 1 - 8
Thursday 31st March, 2016
Under 16 League Division 3
Burrishoole 3 - 11 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 7
Under 14 League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 5 vs Westport GAA 3 - 6
Under 14 League Division 2
Bohola Moy Davitts 5 - 2 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 9

Ballinrobe 2 - 6 vs Kilmeena 0 - 6

Ballaghaderreen - vs Mayo Gaels - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

Balla 3 - 8 vs Ballintubber 3 - 7
Under 14 League Division 3
Burrishoole 5 - 6 vs Swinford 3 - 6

Naomh Padraig 7 - 19 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 5

Bonniconlon 2 - 3 vs The Neale 5 - 16
Under 14 League Division 4
Ardnaree 7 - 9 vs Louisburgh 2 - 7

Carras 2 - 5 vs Davitts 6 - 16
Under 14 League Division 5
Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 2 vs Achill 9 - 16

Erris St. Pats 9 - 9 vs Cill Chomain 1 - 3

Castlebar Mitchels 8 - 5 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 6

Ardmoy MacHales 5 - 5 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 5 - 7
Under 14 League Division 6
Claremorris 5 - 3 vs Breaffy 6 - 12

Ballina Stephenites 3 - 2 vs Knockmore 2 - 9

Westport GAA 4 - 11 vs Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 2
Wednesday 30th March, 2016
Under 16 League Division 2
Carras 2 - 7 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 8 - 13
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Claremorris 4 - 10 vs Ballina Stephenites 2 - 13

Aghamore 4 - 11 vs Westport GAA 4 - 10

Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 18 vs Balla 3 - 12
Minor League Division 2A
Sarsfields Shamrocks 3 - 8 vs Ballyhaunis Gaels 2 - 10

Kiltimagh 2 - 11 vs Breaffy 0 - 7

Ballintubber 0 - 9 vs Swinford-Parke KC 2 - 7
Minor League Division 2B
Ardnaree 0 - 15 vs Louisburgh 2 - 11

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 6 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 13

Knockmore - vs Cill Chomain - Conceded by Cill Chomain
Minor League Division 3A
Carras 1 - 10 vs Bonniconlon 3 - 9

Davitts 2 - 12 vs Ballaghaderreen 2 - 16

Mayo Gaels 5 - 8 vs Ardmoy MacHales 4 - 11
Minor League Division 3B
Ballinrobe 7 - 11 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 8

The Neale 0 - 12 vs Hollymount-Carramore 6 - 15

Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 3 vs Burrishoole 3 - 20
Minor League Division 4
Westport GAA 1 - 6 vs Achill 1 - 18

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 5 - 9 vs Naomh Padraig 2 - 11
Monday 28th March, 2016
Under 16 Division 1
Claremorris 0 - 6 vs Ballina Stephenites 5 - 10
Under 16 League Division 2
Naomh Padraig 5 - 5 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 6 - 21
Under 16 League Division 5
Cill Chomain - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib

Achill 1 - 3 vs Islandeady 4 - 10

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 21 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 3 - 4

Eastern Gaels 2 - 18 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 4
Under 16 League Division 6
Knockmore 1 - 6 vs Westport GAA 2 - 11
Sunday 27th March, 2016
Under 16 Division 1
Ballaghaderreen 4 - 6 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 6

Knockmore 4 - 8 vs Balla 2 - 9

Westport GAA 4 - 18 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 4
Under 16 League Division 2
Mayo Gaels 5 - 7 vs Ballintubber 5 - 7

Carras 3 - 5 vs An Pháirc 1 - 12
Under 16 League Division 4
Bonniconlon 2 - 13 vs Kiltimagh 0 - 7

Ardmoy MacHales 5 - 7 vs Breaffy 4 - 7

Hollymount-Carramore - vs Erris St. Pats - Conceded by Erris St. Pats

Aghamore 4 - 3 vs Ballyhaunis 2 - 9
Under 16 League Division 6
Westport GAA - vs Naomh Padraig - Conceded by Naomh Padraig
Saturday 26th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr 2016
Breaffy 5 - 6 vs Claremorris 0 - 11

Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 6 vs Knockmore 1 - 12
Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2016
Swinford 1 - 9 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 0 - 9
Friday 25th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2016
Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 4 vs Westport GAA 1 - 10
Under 16 League Division 3
The Neale 3 - 14 vs Louisburgh 3 - 11

Ardnaree 1 - 11 vs Swinford 3 - 10
Under 16 League Division 6
Claremorris 2 - 2 vs Knockmore 6 - 12
Thursday 24th March, 2016
Under 16 League Division 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 10 - 7 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 6
Group 3
Westport GAA 2 - 9 vs Easkey/St.Farnans 4 - 12
League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 - 20 vs Cluainin Iomaint 1 - 8
Wednesday 23rd March, 2016
Group 1
Tuairín 4 - 9 vs Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 8 - 3
League
Tuairín 2 - 10 vs Sylane 1 - 13
Tuesday 22nd March, 2016
Minor League Division 1
Westport GAA 1 - 23 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 4

Ballina Stephenites 3 - 6 vs Aghamore 2 - 14

Balla 1 - 11 vs Claremorris 2 - 8
Minor League Division 2A
Breaffy 0 - 9 vs Ballintubber 0 - 10

Ballyhaunis Gaels 2 - 12 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 14
Minor League Division 2B
Cill Chomain 2 - 4 vs Ardnaree 3 - 21

Louisburgh - vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Conceded by Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Minor League Division 3A
Kilmeena - vs Carras - Conceded by Carras

Bonniconlon 4 - 13 vs Davitts 1 - 11

Ballaghaderreen 3 - 15 vs Mayo Gaels 4 - 12
Minor League Division 3B
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 9 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 7

Burrishoole 12 - 11 vs The Neale 3 - 5

Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 14 vs Ballinrobe 1 - 15
Minor League Division 4
Naomh Padraig 3 - 5 vs Westport GAA 1 - 9

Achill 8 - 16 vs Erris St. Pats 2 - 9
Sunday 20th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr QF
Knockmore 2 - 16 vs Ballintubber 0 - 9

Breaffy 5 - 19 vs Davitts 1 - 6

Garrymore 0 - 14 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 12

Claremorris 0 - 10 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 7
Michael Walsh Intermediate QF
Kiltimagh 5 - 9 vs The Neale 0 - 11

Swinford 0 - 8 vs Balla 0 - 6

Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 6 vs Westport GAA 1 - 12

Mayo Gaels 1 - 7 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 8
Minor League Division 2A
Swinford-Parke KC 1 - 7 vs Sarsfields Shamrocks 5 - 15
Minor League Division 2B
Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 8 vs Knockmore 2 - 10
Under 16 Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 8 vs Westport GAA 3 - 19

Béal an Mhuirthead 4 - 12 vs Knockmore 4 - 15

Balla 2 - 13 vs Claremorris 3 - 13

Castlebar Mitchels 4 - 10 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 13
Under 16 League Division 2
Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 9 vs Carras 4 - 17

An Pháirc 3 - 12 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 15

Naomh Padraig 4 - 5 vs Mayo Gaels 3 - 12
Under 16 League Division 3
Swinford 4 - 9 vs Burrishoole 4 - 8

Louisburgh 4 - 14 vs Kilmeena 2 - 7

Ballinrobe 3 - 5 vs The Neale 3 - 9

Davitts 1 - 15 vs Ardnaree 2 - 5
Under 16 League Division 4
Erris St. Pats 3 - 18 vs Ardmoy MacHales 6 - 15

Ballyhaunis 4 - 10 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 4

Kiltimagh 1 - 11 vs Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 19

Breaffy 2 - 6 vs Aghamore 6 - 13
Under 16 League Division 5
Islandeady 1 - 11 vs Cill Chomain 6 - 10

Eastern Gaels 5 - 13 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 9
Under 16 League Division 6
Naomh Padraig - vs Claremorris - Conceded by Naomh Padraig
Group 3
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 - 4 vs Bearna-Na Forbacha 7 - 3
Group 1
Wolfe Tones 1 - 3 vs Claremorris 4 - 0
Saturday 19th March, 2016
Under 16 League Division 6
Knockmore - vs Naomh Padraig - Conceded by Naomh Padraig
Group 2
Tuairín 2 - 2 vs Mountbellew/Moylough 4 - 5
Group 3
Easkey/St.Farnans 5 - 11 vs Westport GAA 5 - 11
Thursday 17th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3
Swinford - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Ballyboden/St Enda's 2 - 14 vs Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 7
Wednesday 16th March, 2016
Mayo Post Primary Junior Hurling Finals 2016
Ballyhaunis Community School 4 - 10 vs Rice College Westport 2 - 12
Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Br Edmund Ignatius Rice Cup (SF
St Joseph`s, Charlestown 1 - 13 vs Gaelcholáiste Reachrann 2 - 7
Tuesday 15th March, 2016
Juvenile A Championship
Rice College Westport 4 - 7 vs St Jarlaths College Tuam 7 - 15
Juvenile B
St Muredachs, Ballina 2 - 7 vs Roscommon CBS 9 - 7
1st Year C
Calasanctius College Oranmore 2 - 5 vs Balla Secondary School 6 - 5
Sunday 13th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 1
Balla 1 - 7 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 6
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Swinford - Conceded by Swinford
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 4
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Castlebar Mitchels - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Under 16 Division 1
Westport GAA 8 - 20 vs Claremorris 0 - 5

Ballaghaderreen - vs Ballina Stephenites - Conceded by Ballina Stephenites

Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 9 vs Balla 2 - 8

Knockmore 4 - 11 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 10
Under 16 League Division 2
Mayo Gaels 3 - 10 vs An Pháirc 3 - 9

Ballintubber 5 - 8 vs Naomh Padraig 0 - 6
Under 16 League Division 3
Kilmeena 4 - 14 vs The Neale 5 - 9

Burrishoole 3 - 8 vs Davitts 3 - 9
Under 16 League Division 4
Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 13 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 14

Kiltimagh 4 - 6 vs Erris St. Pats 1 - 9

Aghamore 9 - 12 vs Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 2
Under 16 League Division 5
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 10 - 19 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 2

Achill 1 - 4 vs Eastern Gaels 7 - 17

Shrule/Glencorrib - vs Islandeady -

Cill Chomain 1 - 13 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 6
Under 16 League Division 6
Westport GAA 7 - 14 vs Claremorris 5 - 4
Group 1
Cluainin Iomaint 0 - 2 vs Claremorris 4 - 4
Saturday 12th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr Group 1
Breaffy 4 - 9 vs Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 6
Michael Walsh Snr Group 2
Ballintubber - vs Claremorris - Conceded by Ballintubber
Michael Walsh Snr Group 3
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 12 vs Kiltane 2 - 4

Garrymore 1 - 10 vs Aghamore 1 - 7
Michael Walsh Snr Group 4
Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 9 vs Davitts 0 - 15
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 1
Islandeady 2 - 9 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 10
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Kilmaine 1 - 8 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 2 - 7

Burrishoole 0 - 8 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 10
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3
Bonniconlon 0 - 10 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 7
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 4
The Neale - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh

Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 6 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 16
Thursday 10th March, 2016
1st Year C
Gortnor Abbey Crossmolina 1 - 2 vs St Aloysius College (Athlone) 2 - 7
Wednesday 09th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Burrishoole 0 - 2 vs Kilmaine 3 - 14
Junior B
Ballinrobe Community School 5 - 10 vs Colaiste Einde Galway City 3 - 8
Tuesday 08th March, 2016
Mayo Post Primary Junior Hurling 2016
St Colmans, Claremorris 0 - 12 vs Ballyhaunis Community School 2 - 16

St Geralds Castlebar 1 - 1 vs Ballyhaunis Community School 4 - 6

St Colmans, Claremorris 3 - 6 vs St Geralds Castlebar 1 - 3
Sunday 06th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr Group 4
Davitts 1 - 7 vs Knockmore 0 - 10
Under 16 Division 1
Balla 1 - 5 vs Westport GAA 5 - 13

Ballina Stephenites 2 - 4 vs Knockmore 3 - 10

Claremorris 2 - 11 vs Ballaghaderreen 5 - 6
Under 16 League Division 2
An Pháirc 3 - 13 vs Ballintubber 0 - 6
Under 16 League Division 3
The Neale 1 - 11 vs Ardnaree 1 - 3

Ballinrobe 6 - 10 vs Kilmeena 2 - 3

Davitts 4 - 16 vs Swinford 2 - 9
Under 16 League Division 4
Ballyhaunis 2 - 10 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 5

Erris St. Pats 6 - 10 vs Aghamore 1 - 9

Breaffy 1 - 9 vs Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 6

Ardmoy MacHales 5 - 11 vs Bonniconlon 3 - 5
Under 16 League Division 5
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 6 - 5 vs Achill 1 - 3
Saturday 05th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr Group 1
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 8 vs Breaffy 3 - 11
Michael Walsh Snr Group 2
Ballaghaderreen 0 - 12 vs Ballintubber 1 - 10
Michael Walsh Snr Group 3
Aghamore 2 - 9 vs Kiltane 1 - 8

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 7 vs Garrymore 1 - 8
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 1
Balla 1 - 11 vs Islandeady 0 - 10

Kiltimagh 2 - 13 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 10
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 9 vs Burrishoole 1 - 7
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3
Bonniconlon 0 - 7 vs Swinford 3 - 6

Westport GAA 2 - 11 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 7
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 4
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Mayo Gaels - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh

Castlebar Mitchels - vs The Neale - Conceded by Castlebar Mitchels
Under 16 League Division 5
Eastern Gaels 6 - 12 vs Cill Chomain 4 - 6

Islandeady 6 - 13 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 4
Senior B Championship
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 1 - 5 vs Rice College Westport 0 - 7
Group 1
Claremorris 0 - 3 vs Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 3 - 0
Finals
Sylane 3 - 4 vs Westport GAA 2 - 0
Friday 04th March, 2016
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Kilmaine 1 - 8 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 2 - 9
Juvenile B
St Muredachs, Ballina 2 - 13 vs St. Joseph`s College Galway 1 - 3
Wednesday 02nd March, 2016
Group 3
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 1 vs Mountbellew/Moylough 7 - 8
Sunday 28th February, 2016
Division 1
Mayo 4 - 17 vs Armagh 1 - 13
Saturday 27th February, 2016
Michael Walsh Snr Group 1
Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 10 vs Ballina Stephenites 0 - 9
Michael Walsh Snr Group 2
Claremorris 2 - 11 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 11
Michael Walsh Snr Group 3
Kiltane 2 - 10 vs Garrymore 0 - 11

Aghamore 0 - 6 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 12
Michael Walsh Snr Group 4
Knockmore 2 - 13 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 5
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 1
Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 11 vs Islandeady 0 - 11

Kiltimagh 1 - 11 vs Balla 0 - 7
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Shrule/Glencorrib 5 - 9 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 10
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3
Westport GAA - vs Bonniconlon - Conceded by Bonniconlon
Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 4
Mayo Gaels 2 - 13 vs The Neale 0 - 4
Group 2
Ballinasloe GAA - vs Tuairín - Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club - vs James Stephens Hurling - Conceded by James Stephens Hurling
League
Roscommon Gaels 5 - 27 vs James Stephens Hurling 2 - 6

Áth Liag/Athleague 6 - 22 vs Tuairín 2 - 9
Friday 26th February, 2016
Senior B Championship
Rice College Westport 3 - 9 vs Presentation College Headford 0 - 4
Juvenile A Championship
St Colmans Claremorris 2 - 10 vs St Geralds Castlebar 1 - 6
Thursday 25th February, 2016
Junior A
Rice College Westport 1 - 10 vs St Geralds, Castlebar 1 - 13
Sunday 21st February, 2016
Senior A
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 2 - 14 vs St Colmans, Claremorris 0 - 10
Group 2
Tuairín 9 - 14 vs James Stephens Hurling 2 - 2
Saturday 20th February, 2016
Group 4
Westport GAA - vs Easkey/St.Farnans - Conceded by Easkey/St.Farnans
Sunday 14th February, 2016
Division 1
Galway 1 - 10 vs Mayo 2 - 8
Saturday 13th February, 2016
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 13 vs Crossmaglen Rangers 0 - 12
Senior A
Summerhill College Sligo 5 - 8 vs St Muredachs, Ballina 1 - 5
Group 4
Roscommon Gaels 1 - 1 vs Westport GAA 5 - 7
Group 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 2 - 5 vs Tuairín 1 - 4
Sunday 07th February, 2016
Division 1
Mayo 2 - 9 vs Dublin 2 - 7
Saturday 06th February, 2016
League
James Stephens Hurling 1 - 8 vs Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 5 - 5
Friday 05th February, 2016
League
Roscommon Gaels 1 - 8 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 10
1st Year B
St Muredachs, Ballina 1 - 10 vs St. Joseph`s College Galway 13 - 12
Wednesday 03rd February, 2016
Senior C
Our Lady`s College Belmullet 3 - 17 vs Balla Secondary School 2 - 6
Independent.ie HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais Finals
Inchicore College of Further Ed 6 - 19 vs Westport C.F.E 0 - 1