• 1 Castlebar Mitchels 1:11 Breaffy 0:08
    • 1 2013 Intermediate Champions Kiltane
      Pat Gaughan...
    • 1 All Ireland Minor Champions 2013 - Mayo 2:13 Tyrone 1:13
    • 1 2014 Mayo U21's
      The Mayo U21...
1 1 1 1

view all news here


16/04/2014 Cancer Charity Match
On Monday 5th May 2014 a very special GAA Match will take place in O’Moore Park Portlaoise. ... read more
11/04/2014 Mayo Senior Football Team - V'...
Mayo take on Derry for the second time in a week in the Allianz Football League Division 1 Semi-Final... read more
09/04/2014 G.A.A. Croke Park Museum
Heading to Croke Park this Sunday to cheer on Mayo as they face Derry in the Allianz League semi-final... read more
08/04/2014 Cáirde Mhaigheo Ticketing Details...
Cáirde Mhaigh Eo members are entitled to a free ticket to the Allianz Football League Semi Final... read more
06/04/2014 New York - V's - Mayo Souvenir...
On the 4th of May 2014 Mayo will play New York in the Connacht Championship at Gaelic Park in New York... read more
04/04/2014 Mayo Senior Football Team - V'...
Mayo take on Derry this Sunday 6th April at 3.00p.m. in Elverys MacHale Park in the final round of the... read more

Upcoming Events

Social Networking

Saturday 12th April, 2014
East Mayo Centenary Cup - Group A
Ballaghaderreen 3 - 10 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 10
East Mayo Centenary Cup - Group B
Swinford 0 - 5 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 12

Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 13 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 6
West Mayo Kelly Cup - Group 1
Louisburgh 2 - 8 vs Achill 0 - 13

Burrishoole 0 - 9 vs Islandeady 1 - 8

Ballintubber 2 - 17 vs Breaffy 0 - 6
West Mayo Kelly Cup - Group 2
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 2 - 17 vs Kilmeena 0 - 7

Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 7 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 13
Sunday 06th April, 2014
East Mayo Centenary Cup - Group A
Kiltimagh 4 - 9 vs Aghamore 0 - 10

Ballyhaunis 0 - 12 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 7
East Mayo Centenary Cup - Group B
Bohola Moy Davitts 0 - 15 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 9

Kilmovee Shamrocks - vs Swinford - Conceded by Kilmovee Shamrocks
Minor League Division 1
Breaffy 6 - 6 vs Ballaghaderreen 4 - 9

The Neale - vs Charlestown Sarsfields - Conceded by Charlestown Sarsfields

The Neale - vs Charlestown Sarsfields - Conceded by Charlestown Sarsfields
Minor League Division 2
Ardnaree 2 - 4 vs Burrishoole 2 - 17

Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 10 vs Knockmore 2 - 8

Aghamore 2 - 6 vs Carras 2 - 11

Naomh Padraig 6 - 16 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 9

Aghamore 2 - 6 vs Carras 2 - 11

Naomh Padraig 6 - 16 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 9

Ardnaree 2 - 4 vs Burrishoole 2 - 17
Minor League Division 3
Swinford 8 - 8 vs Ballyhaunis 3 - 8

Davitts 2 - 10 vs Louisburgh 0 - 3

Westport GAA - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Minor League Division 4 B
Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 4 vs Bonniconlon 8 - 5

Mayo Gaels 0 - 0 vs Cill Chomain 0 - 1
Saturday 05th April, 2014
West Mayo Kelly Cup - Group 1
Islandeady 2 - 11 vs Louisburgh 0 - 10

Breaffy 2 - 9 vs Burrishoole 3 - 14
West Mayo Kelly Cup - Group 2
Kilmeena 2 - 2 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 7

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 9 vs Westport GAA 1 - 9
Minor Hurling League
Beal Atha Bhearraigh - vs Ballyhaunis - Conceded by Beal Atha Bhearraigh

Tuairín 2 - 4 vs James Stephens Hurling 1 - 12

Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 12 vs Caiseal Gaels 2 - 4
Wednesday 02nd April, 2014
U16 Hurling League
Westport GAA - vs Beal Atha Bhearraigh - Conceded by Beal Atha Bhearraigh

James Stephens Hurling 2 - 6 vs Caiseal Gaels 5 - 8
Tuesday 01st April, 2014
U/16 League Division 1
Kiltimagh 6 - 4 vs Swinford 1 - 6

Balla 3 - 8 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 5

Ballina Stephenites 3 - 5 vs Westport GAA 4 - 23

Aghamore 4 - 10 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 9
U/16 League Division 2
Ardnaree 3 - 13 vs Ballintubber 5 - 7

Claremorris 7 - 10 vs Cill Chomain 1 - 11

Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 5 vs Louisburgh 8 - 9

Breaffy 5 - 7 vs Knockmore 3 - 13
U/6 League Division 3 A
Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 15 vs The Neale 1 - 11

Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 1 vs Ballinrobe 0 - 0
U/16 League Division 3 B
Bonniconlon 5 - 11 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 7

Ballaghaderreen 3 - 12 vs Mayo Gaels 5 - 12

Kilmovee Shamrocks 5 - 11 vs Davitts 5 - 9
U/16 League Division 4 A
Lahardane 3 - 6 vs Kilmeena 8 - 15

Ardmoy 1 - 8 vs Naomh Padraig 2 - 11

Erris St. Pats 4 - 10 vs Westport GAA 2 - 5
U/16 League Division 4 B
Eastern Gaels 5 - 9 vs Claremorris 2 - 8

Achill 0 - 1 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 0

Carras 13 - 20 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 5
Saturday 29th March, 2014
Minor Hurling League
Ballyhaunis 0 - 10 vs Tuairín 7 - 6

Caiseal Gaels - vs Beal Atha Bhearraigh - Conceded by Beal Atha Bhearraigh
U/16 League Division 1
Ballyhaunis 1 - 12 vs Ballina Stephenites 7 - 9

Westport GAA 2 - 12 vs Balla 2 - 15

Swinford 1 - 13 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 14
U/16 League Division 2
Louisburgh 8 - 8 vs Claremorris 5 - 7

Ballintubber 0 - 1 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 0

Knockmore 1 - 6 vs Ardnaree 3 - 6
U/6 League Division 3 A
Islandeady 6 - 7 vs Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 7

Ballinrobe 3 - 7 vs The Neale 7 - 10
U/16 League Division 3 B
Ballaghaderreen 0 - 8 vs Davitts 3 - 17

Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 5 vs Bonniconlon 3 - 4

Mayo Gaels 5 - 9 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 4 - 14
U/16 League Division 4 A
Lahardane 1 - 1 vs Erris St. Pats 8 - 15

Ardmoy 0 - 5 vs Kilmeena 3 - 17

Naomh Padraig 3 - 3 vs Westport GAA 3 - 11
U/16 League Division 4 B
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 4 - 10 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 7
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 1- Group 1
Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 8 vs Tuairín 0 - 12
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 1
Westport GAA 7 - 16 vs Cluainin Iomaint 2 - 4
Sunday 23rd March, 2014
Minor League Division 1
The Neale 0 - 9 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 4 - 17
Minor League Division 2
Kiltimagh 1 - 2 vs Carras 3 - 14

Aghamore 2 - 13 vs Burrishoole 1 - 5

Naomh Padraig 4 - 14 vs Knockmore 1 - 11
Minor League Division 3
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 15 vs Westport GAA 2 - 4

Davitts 0 - 1 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 0

Louisburgh 3 - 13 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 8

Swinford 9 - 9 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 6
Minor League Division 4 B
Cill Chomain 1 - 17 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 7

Mayo Gaels 6 - 7 vs Islandeady 6 - 19

Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 10 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 4 - 11
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
U/16 League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 9 vs Swinford 0 - 4

Kiltimagh 0 - 3 vs Aghamore 8 - 7

Westport GAA 2 - 10 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 16

Balla 1 - 11 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 8
U/16 League Division 2
Breaffy 2 - 6 vs Louisburgh 1 - 10
Monday 17th March, 2014
AIB GAA Football All Ireland Senior Club Championship 13/14
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 11 vs St Vincents 4 - 12
Sunday 16th March, 2014
Minor League Division 1
Ballaghaderreen 1 - 7 vs The Neale 2 - 8

Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 11 vs Claremorris 3 - 7

Breaffy 3 - 14 vs St. Michaels's 0 - 9

Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 10 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 7
Minor League Division 2
Ardnaree 0 - 6 vs Aghamore 4 - 14

Knockmore 3 - 12 vs Kiltimagh 0 - 7

Burrishoole 0 - 8 vs Naomh Padraig 3 - 18

Carras 6 - 16 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 5
Minor League Division 3
Ballinrobe 2 - 12 vs Louisburgh 5 - 14

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 7 vs Swinford 4 - 11

Ballyhaunis 0 - 5 vs Ballina Stephenites 2 - 19
Minor League Division 4 B
Bonniconlon 4 - 7 vs Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 9
Saturday 15th March, 2014
Minor Hurling League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 8 vs Westport GAA 1 - 5
U/16 League Division 1
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 6 - 14 vs Ballina Stephenites 6 - 8

Swinford 0 - 4 vs Balla 3 - 14

Castlebar Mitchels 7 - 15 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 6

Aghamore 2 - 9 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 11

Ballyhaunis 3 - 11 vs Westport GAA 1 - 16
U/16 League Division 2
Knockmore 0 - 1 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 0

Ardnaree 1 - 12 vs Claremorris 2 - 12

Louisburgh 5 - 7 vs Cill Chomain 9 - 13
U/6 League Division 3 A
The Neale 4 - 7 vs Islandeady 1 - 13

Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 9 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 11
U/16 League Division 3 B
Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 9 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 5 - 7

Bonniconlon 2 - 10 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 4
U/16 League Division 4 A
Kilmeena 9 - 11 vs Naomh Padraig 0 - 9

Westport GAA 7 - 8 vs Lahardane 1 - 1

Erris St. Pats 7 - 9 vs Ardmoy 6 - 4
U/16 League Division 4 B
Carras 3 - 11 vs Achill 2 - 5

Claremorris 1 - 0 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 9 - 17
Monday 10th March, 2014
Mayo Post Primary Junior Hurling
Davitt College 0 - 5 vs Rice College Westport 2 - 7
Tuesday 04th March, 2014
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 1
Westport GAA 4 - 7 vs Annaghdown 1 - 16
Sunday 02nd March, 2014
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 1
Davitts 1 - 14 vs Breaffy 0 - 6
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 2
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 15 vs Knockmore 2 - 8
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 3
Aghamore 0 - 10 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 7
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 4
Ballaghaderreen 1 - 7 vs Garrymore 1 - 11

Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 10 vs Claremorris 3 - 11
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 1
Ballyhaunis - vs Islandeady -
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 2
Killala 2 - 5 vs Burrishoole 2 - 14

Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 7 vs Cill Chomain 0 - 10
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 3
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 5 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 15

Bonniconlon 1 - 10 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 8
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 4
Mayo Gaels 0 - 7 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 7

Swinford 0 - 12 vs The Neale 0 - 10
Saturday 01st March, 2014
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 1
Kilmaine 1 - 7 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 9
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 1- Group 1
Ballyhaunis 2 - 7 vs Oran (Hurling) 1 - 8

Tuairín 0 - 7 vs Pádraig Pearses 1 - 14
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 1
CooleraStrandhill/Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by CooleraStrandhill/Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 2
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 0 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 24
Sunday 23rd February, 2014
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 1
Breaffy 2 - 12 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 4
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 2
Westport GAA 0 - 11 vs Ballina Stephenites 3 - 12
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 3
Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 8 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 10

Kiltane 0 - 7 vs Aghamore 1 - 5
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 4
Claremorris 2 - 10 vs Garrymore 0 - 16
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 1
Kilmaine 5 - 14 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 7
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 3
Kiltimagh 4 - 8 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 10
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 4
The Neale 0 - 10 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 2 - 6

Swinford 0 - 8 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 7
Friday 21st February, 2014
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 1
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 6 vs Davitts 1 - 14
Irish Daily Mail HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2014 KO
Westport C.F.E 1 - 4 vs Cadets 3 - 16
Monday 17th February, 2014
Irish Daily Mail HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2014 KO
St Patricks College Thurles - vs Westport C.F.E - Conceded by St Patricks College Thurles
Sunday 16th February, 2014
Michael Walsh Cup Senior Football League - Group 2
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 5 vs Ballintubber 0 - 10
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 1
Ballyhaunis 0 - 9 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 15

Islandeady 2 - 11 vs Kilmaine 3 - 11
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 2
Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 8 vs Burrishoole 0 - 11

Cill Chomain 1 - 8 vs Killala 2 - 11
Michael Walsh Cup Intermediate Football League - Group 4
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Swinford - Conceded by Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin

Mayo Gaels 0 - 9 vs The Neale 0 - 13
Saturday 15th February, 2014
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 1
Westport GAA 0 - 13 vs St Dominics 1 - 3
Wednesday 12th February, 2014
Irish Daily Mail HE GAA Corn na Mac L�©inn 2014 KO
Mater Dei 1 - 11 vs G.M.I.T. Castlebar 4 - 4
Sunday 09th February, 2014
AIB GAA Football All Ireland Intermediate Club Championship 13/14
Kiltane 2 - 13 vs Truagh 2 - 21
Saturday 08th February, 2014
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 1- Group 1
Oran (Hurling) 1 - 6 vs Tuairín 1 - 6
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 2
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 - 7 vs Salthill-Knocknacarra 3 - 12
Saturday 01st February, 2014
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 1- Group 1
Tuairín 2 - 5 vs Ballyhaunis 0 - 3
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 2
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 3 vs Clonguish Gaels 1 - 3
Sunday 26th January, 2014
AIB GAA Football All Ireland Intermediate Club Championship 13/14
Kiltane 2 - 9 vs Clyda Rovers 0 - 9
Saturday 25th January, 2014
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 1
Flipadeoiri Longfort 2 - 9 vs Westport GAA 0 - 9
Connacht GAA Tain League Division 2- Group 2
Roscommon Gaels 0 - 7 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2 - 7